Volleyball

Volleyball Practice Schedule September 27- October 1

 

Monday 27

Tuesday 28

Wednesday 29

Thursday 30

Friday 24

Morning Practice
7:00 am

 

 

Junior Girls (Sm)
Junior Boys (Lg)

No School

 

After School
3:14-4:45

Junior Girls (Lg)
Junior Boys (Sm)

 

 

No School

 

Game 4:00

 

Sr. G @ FRH vs SCA

Jr. Boys @ SWH

Sr. G @ ARD

Sr. B @ ARD



 

Game 5:00

 

Sr. B @ FRH vs SCA

Jr. Girls @ SWH

     

 

Jr. Volleyball Boys and Girls Schedule

Jr. Volleyball Schedule

2021

EIPS JR HIGH VOLLEYBALL – LEAGUE SCHEDULE – DIVISION ONE SCHOOLS

JR Boys and Girls Teams

Ardrossan – ARD

Cloverbar – CLB

F.R. Haythorne – FRH

Lakeland Ridge – LLR

Rudolph Hennig - RHJ

Strathcona Christian Academy-SCA

Sherwood Heights – SWH

Until October 5th, the boys teams will play the first game starting at 4:00pm, the girls games will start after the first game has been completed. This will switch after October 5, 2021.

Regular Season

Date

Time

Home

Visitor

Thurs, Sept 16

4:00 pm

FRH

SCA

Thurs, Sept 23

4:00 pm

RHJ

FRH

Tues, Sept 28

4:00 pm

SWH

FRH

Thurs, Oct 7

4:00 pm

FRH

LLR

Tues, Oct 12

4:00 pm

FRH

CLB

Thurs, Oct 14

3:30 pm

ARD

FRH

Playoffs

Date

Time

Home

Visitor

Oct 26

G1

4:00 pm

4

5

 

G2

4:00 pm

3

6

 

G3

4:00 pm

2

7

Oct 28

G4

4:00 pm

1

WG1

 

G5

4:00 pm

WG2

WG3

Nov 2

G6

4:00 pm

LG4

LG5

 

G7

4:00 pm

WG5

WG4

 

Sr. Girls Volleyball Schedule

2021

EIPS JR HIGH VOLLEYBALL – LEAGUE SCHEDULE – DIVISION ONE SCHOOLS

Sr Girls Teams

Archbishop Jordan – ABJ

Ardrossan – ARD

Cloverbar – CLB

F.R. Haythorne – FRH

Lakeland Ridge – LLR

Rudolph Hennig - RHJ

Sherwood Heights – SWH

Strathcona Christian Academy-SCA

St. Andre Bessette – SAB

Regular Season

Date

Time

Home

Visitor

Thurs, Sept 16

4:00 pm

LLR

FRH

Tues, Sept 21

4:00 pm

SWH

FRH

Tues, Sept 28

4:00 pm

FRH

SCA

Wed, Sept 29

3:30 pm

ARD

FRH

Tues, Oct 5

4:00 pm

FRH

RHJ

Thurs, Oct 7

5:00 pm

SAB

FRH

Thurs, Oct 14

5:00 pm

FRH

ABJ

Tues, Oct 19

5:00 Pm

FRH

CLB

Playoffs

Date

Time

Home

Visitor

Oct 26

G1

3:30

8

9

Oct 28

G2

3:30

1

WG1

 

G3

3:30

4

5

 

G4

3:30

3

6

 

G5

3:30

2

7

Nov 2

G6

3:30

WG2

WG3

 

G7

3:30

WG4

WG5

Bronze Medal @ Higher Seed

Nov 4

G8

3:30

LG6

LG7

Championship Evening @ Bev Facey

Nov 4

G9

4:00

WG6

WG7

 

Sr. Boys Volleyball Schedule

2021

EIPS JR HIGH VOLLEYBALL – LEAGUE SCHEDULE – DIVISION ONE SCHOOLS

Sr Boys Teams

Archbishop Jordan – ABJ

Ardrossan – ARD

Cloverbar – CLB

F.R. Haythorne – FRH

Lakeland Ridge – LLR

Rudolph Hennig - RHJ

Sherwood Heights – SWH

Strathcona Christian Academy-SCA

St. Andre Bessette – SAB

Regular Season

Date

Time

Home

Visitor

Thurs, Sept 16

5:00 pm

LLR

FRH

Tues, Sept 21

5:00 pm

SWH

FRH

Tues, Sept 28

5:00 pm

FRH

SCA

Wed, Sept 29

3:30 pm

ARD

FRH

Tues, Oct 5

5:00 pm

FRH

RHJ

       

Thurs, Oct 14

4:00 pm

FRH

ABJ

Tues, Oct 19

4:00 pm

FRH

CLB

Playoffs

Date

Time

Home

Visitor

Oct 26

G1

3:30

8

9

Oct 28

G2

3:30

1

WG1

 

G3

3:30

4

5

 

G4

3:30

3

6

 

G5

3:30

2

7

Nov 2

G6

3:30

WG2

WG3

 

G7

3:30

WG4

WG5

Bronze Medal @ Higher Seed

Nov 4

G8

3:30

LG6

LG7

Championship Evening @ Bev Facey

Nov 4

G9

6:00

WG6

WG7